ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISLA - IMO 8901585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WISLAAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:June 28, 2007IMO:8901585Hits:670
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 28/06/2007.
Call Sign : YJZL7
MMSI : 576082000
Gross tonnage : 9.815, DWT : 13.770
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Vanuatu
Dimensions : 143,70 x 20,59 x 8,42 m
Bale : 16.207 m≥, Grain : 16.659 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 16.00t SWL, 1 x Crane at 12.50t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L50MCE _ Bhp.: 6.377, Kw.: 4.690, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B567/01
Name of ship : WISLA, 1999/06.
Former name : Wislanes, 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wisla
IMO:8901585
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576082000
Callsign:YJZL7
Former name(s):
- Wislanes (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,770 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’57.13” N, 24°17’38.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 269° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 12:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 13th, 07:00:08 UTCSousse
2018 June 10th, 07:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 6th, 10:00:07 UTCGulluk
2018 May 18th, 04:00:55 UTCSousse
2018 April 21st, 10:00:45 UTCTunice
2018 April 6th, 08:00:45 UTCBerdyansk
2018 March 24th, 16:00:24 UTCPloce
2018 March 15th, 08:00:40 UTCMariupol
2018 March 14th, 21:00:30 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
SOFIYA
© Justo Prieto
SOFIYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
SOFIYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!