ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YASAR KAPTAN 2 - IMO 7418440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:YASAR KAPTAN 2Added:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:June 28, 2007IMO:7418440Hits:752
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 28/06/2007.
Call Sign : 4LRM
MMSI : 213371000
Gross tonnage : 3.493, DWT : 4.800
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Georgia
Dimensions : 106,20 x 14,80 x 7,10 m
Gear Summary : 6 x Derricks
Main engine : Sulzer _ Bhp.: 3.000, Kw.: 2.206, Speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Santierul Naval Braila - Braila (ROM). Yard No. 1065
Name of ship : YASAR KAPTAN 2, 1998/07.
Former name : Azuga, 1974.
Broken Up since 15/01/2009 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Izmir Geri Donusum Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Kaptan 2
IMO:7418440
Former name(s):
- Azuga (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yasar Kaptan 2
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
YASAR KAPTAN 2
© Marius Esman
YASAR KAPTAN 2
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 28, 2007 18:09 (11 years ago)
Built 1974 Santierul Naval,Braila,yn 1065 for Navrom,Romania.Brad type,total 44 units for Romania,one for Bulgaria,six for Cuba and two for others flag (Cyprus,Iran).
3531gt,1748nt,4800dwt;106,2x14,8x7,1m; Sulzer/Bryansk,3000 bhp,13,5kn.
1974 AZUGA
1998 YASAR KAPTAN 2
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!