ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYKOLA CHERNOBRYVTSEV - IMO 9137258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MYKOLA CHERNOBRYVTSEVAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137258Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 9-8-'04

Vessel Identification
Name:Kados
IMO:9137258
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422886000
Callsign:EPAH2
Former name(s):
- Iran Sahel (Until 2011 Mar)
- Kados (Until 2009 Sep)
- Mykola Cheryvtsev (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:3,816 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KADOS
© Askar
KADOS
© Askar
KADOS
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!