ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLACIER POINT - IMO 9261396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GLACIER POINTAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261396Hits:439
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Europoort 17th June 2007.
Call Sign : P3PP9
Gross tonnage : 23235
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Built: 2003 by Hyundai Mipo, Ulsan
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Sea I
IMO:9261396
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212100000
Callsign:P3PP9
Former name(s):
- Glacier Point (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°35’2.82” N, 10°19’10.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:29 UTCPembroke
2018 June 21st, 04:00:03 UTCLivorno
2018 May 25th, 16:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 12th, 09:00:11 UTCAmsterdam Opl
2018 May 6th, 16:00:16 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 1st, 17:00:53 UTCArm Guards On Board
2018 April 30th, 07:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:03 UTCPort Gentil
2018 March 26th, 18:00:22 UTCConakry
2018 March 26th, 14:00:15 UTCConakry Opl
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SEA I
© RFelix
BALTIC SEA I
© Salvador de la Rubia
Baltic Sea I
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!