ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Music - IMO 8822595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MusicAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8822595Hits:990
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 8-4-'03

renamed: Green Music -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Music
IMO:8822595
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311449000
Callsign:C6VY4
Former name(s):
- Music (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,116 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°48’16.65” N, 6°48’55.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 325° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 10:00:29 UTCTorshavn
2018 April 5th, 22:15:26 UTCCristobal
2017 October 4th, 04:59:00 UTCBangkok
2017 August 18th, 10:00:45 UTCLimassol
2017 August 14th, 19:00:51 UTCMersin
2017 July 18th, 23:00:51 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2017 July 15th, 17:30:49 UTCCristobal
2017 January 8th, 10:09:54 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 21st, 22:40:09 UTCHarlingen
2016 December 11th, 12:00:51 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
Green Music
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Green Music
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Music
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!