ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILIA - IMO 9184249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:EMILIAAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9184249Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on July 18, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcaviana
IMO:9184249
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304984000
Callsign:V2CD
Former name(s):
- Emilia (Until 2014 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’14.76” S, 174°49’21.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 322° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Lautoka,fj
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 05:00:34 UTCLautoka,fj
2018 June 14th, 10:00:33 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 May 23rd, 01:30:57 UTCLautoka,fiji
2018 May 1st, 17:00:01 UTCApia,samoa
2018 April 28th, 20:00:58 UTCFj Suva
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:33 UTCAs Pago-pago
2018 February 28th, 22:00:33 UTCFj Suva
2017 April 6th, 06:00:28 UTCTauranga
2015 April 21st, 20:00:52 UTCPort Of Spain
2015 April 17th, 04:00:48 UTCSaint John's
More Of This Ship
LILOA II
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MARCAVIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARCAVIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!