ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEA - IMO 8911413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:LEAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8911413Hits:1,143
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lea, 1991, gt 3,338, ESP, Sants Cruze de Tenerife

Short Sea bulk

Murueta Naviera.

ex Puerto Alcudia Dos-03

Plymouth Cattdown -UK 02/08/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgiana H
IMO:8911413
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671466000
Callsign:5VCR2
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Puerto Alcudia Dos (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,338 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’57.47” N, 29°2’29.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 299° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Bgvar
Arrival:11th Oct 2021
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CORAL C
© Captain Peter
CORAL C
© jpgmarine
CORAL C
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!