ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSA - IMO 9087104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MUSAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9087104Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterda 22-4-'03

renamed: Volga Star -'05
Rapida -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Rapida
IMO:9087104
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375057000
Callsign:J8B3165
Former name(s):
- Volga Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Musa (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’33.35” N, 36°39’36.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 12° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 08:00:41 UTCMersin
2017 November 9th, 12:00:19 UTCRu Azo
2017 October 19th, 20:00:39 UTCTr Mer
2017 May 1st, 16:00:21 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 April 5th, 12:00:26 UTCBandirma
2017 March 29th, 11:00:16 UTCYeysk
2017 March 5th, 08:00:59 UTCFamagusta
2016 November 11th, 11:11:53 UTCTuzla
2016 November 11th, 11:11:52 UTCTuzla
2016 March 27th, 08:00:10 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© evgenii 10
MAGELLAN
© Sorin Tițu
MAGELLAN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!