ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOODWOOD - IMO 9133707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GOODWOODAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9133707Hits:425
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 27, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Grendon
IMO:9133707
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309232000
Callsign:C6WM4
Former name(s):
- Goodwood (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°50’28.26” N, 102°28’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 293° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Nipah,idn
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:21 UTCNipah,idn
2018 May 17th, 08:00:25 UTCPwbga
2018 April 26th, 08:00:51 UTCNipa,indonesia
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCPgbg
2018 March 21st, 02:00:52 UTCNipah,indonesia
2017 November 19th, 21:00:51 UTCEopl,malaysia
2017 November 6th, 21:00:45 UTCNipah,indonesia
2017 October 20th, 08:30:48 UTCAl,gas
2017 September 13th, 21:00:06 UTCAl Gas,s'pore
2017 September 4th, 20:00:09 UTCMongla,bangladesh
More Of This Ship
GRENDON
© har
GRENDON
© har
GRENDON
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!