ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow River at Cerestar wharf, Manchester 26/06/07

http://shipcanal.fotopic.net/
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’22.2” N, 18°40’3.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 16:30:36 UTCSkutskar
2018 August 14th, 08:00:17 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 12:00:36 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 10th, 14:45:18 UTCGdynia
2018 August 7th, 11:00:31 UTCSkutskar
2018 August 4th, 21:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 August 2nd, 17:30:19 UTCSkutskar
2018 July 30th, 20:00:04 UTCGdynia
2018 July 29th, 07:00:29 UTCSolvesborg
2018 July 28th, 20:30:32 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!