ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA TRIAS - IMO 7032911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:AGIA TRIASAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:April 11, 2007IMO:7032911Hits:1,306
Location:Corinth Canal, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Flag: GRC
Built 1971 Berwick-on-Tweed GBR
149 GT
ex Amazona (-00), Tavros (-94), Cleveland Enterprise (-92), Leven Cross (-86)
Corinthos 11.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa Support 7
IMO:7032911
MMSI:341246000
Callsign:V4NQ2
Former name(s):
- Fendercare 7 (Until 2013 Jul)
- Agia Trias (Until 2012 Jul)
- Amazona (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavros (Until 1994 Mar)
- Cleveland Enterprise (Until 1992 Dec)
- Leven Cross (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:153 tons
Summer DWT:299 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA TRIAS
© Dennis Mortimer
AGIA TRIAS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
AGIA TRIAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
billy_s on Aug 19, 2007 09:02 (10 years ago)
Great photo Tapio. More details and pictures of this vessel can be found here.

http://www.berwickshipyard.com/Tugs.html

Billy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!