ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:March 26, 2005IMO:9246566Hits:534
Location:Canvey Island, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
9,990 g.t. built 2004. Sailing inbound Thames Estuary from Salerno on 26/3/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°50’0.33” N, 12°19’25.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 223° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
00:01:04 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 18:00:42 UTCSines
2017 August 5th, 07:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:14 UTCCasablanca
2017 August 1st, 22:00:43 UTCSines
2017 July 28th, 14:00:52 UTCGijon
2017 July 27th, 12:00:41 UTCVigo
2017 July 26th, 06:00:54 UTCSines
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 19th, 22:00:14 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 18th, 17:00:02 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Robert Radziszewski
WEC VAN GOGH
© har
WEC VAN GOGH
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!