ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENUS - IMO 7921174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:VENUSAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:April 11, 2007IMO:7921174Hits:768
Location:Corinth, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Monrovia LBR
Built 1980 Yokohama JPN
62027 dwt, 35957 GT
Horizo (-04), Tycoon (-01), Bandak (-99), Anito (-88), Enard Hope (-86)
Corinthos 11.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus
IMO:7921174
Former name(s):
- Horizo (Until 2004 Mar)
- Tycoon (Until 2001)
- Anito (Until 1988)
- Enard Hope (Until 1986)
- Bandak (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,957 tons
Summer DWT:62,023 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS
© har
VENUS
© har
ENARD HOPE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!