Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEN TOR - IMO 9164500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:STEN TORAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:March 26, 2005IMO:9164500Hits:445
Location:Coryton, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
8,594 g.t. built 1999 in Shanghai. Sailing inbound Thames Estuary on 26/3/05.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Liquid Silver (Until 2015 Jan)
- Sten Tor (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,594 tons
Summer DWT:13,864 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’49.29” N, 121°28’17.12” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 60° (61°)
Location:Tw Kaohsiung
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 21:00:03 UTCKr Jju
2018 January 7th, 08:00:40 UTCTw Kaohsiung
2018 January 7th, 08:00:23 UTCTw Kaohsiung
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:45 UTCKr Yeosu
2017 December 19th, 17:00:42 UTCTaipei
2017 December 16th, 16:00:25 UTCChilung Tw
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCTw Kaohsiung
2017 May 29th, 17:00:23 UTCTw Kaohsiung
2017 January 21st, 06:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
2015 July 19th, 10:00:03 UTCMontevideo
More Of This Ship
© Michael Schindler
© Michael Schindler
© Tord Avsnes SŠle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!