ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:July 22, 2006IMO:9322554Hits:547
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Container Ship. Type "Container-Feeder 800" HALLAND passing Schwartenbek/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 22.07.2006 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9322554 | Call Sign: C4FB2 | Class.: GL E3/1A | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol |
GT 7.852 | NT 3.363 | dwt 9.500 | TEU 804 200 reefer plugs |
Loa 140,60 m | Lpp 130,68 m | Br. 21,80 m | Draught 7,33 m | Depth 9,50 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG; Type MaK 9M 43 8.400 kW | 18 kn |
Yard: Santierul Naval Damen Shipyard Galati, Romania /Damen Hoogezand Yard-No. 847 | Keellaying 29.06.2004 Launching 10.06.2005 - Completion 27.10.2005 |
Owner: MS "SLEIPNER" J. Kahrs GmbH & Co. KG, Jork | Manager: J. Kahrs Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG, Jork
Former names:
SLEIPNER (10/2007-xxxx)
HALLAND (2005-10/2007)
SLEIPNER (2005-2005) christening name
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’12.62” N, 9°58’35.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 239° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 September 10th, 08:00:41 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 September 8th, 06:30:27 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 September 7th, 03:30:54 UTCLubeck
2018 August 31st, 03:30:58 UTCLubeck
2018 August 28th, 04:00:01 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 24th, 03:30:49 UTCLubeck
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCSpb Bronka
More Of This Ship
Solong
© eckhard uhrbrock
Solong
© eckhard uhrbrock
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!