ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPETAN COMNINOS - IMO 7005750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:CAPETAN COMNINOSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:April 14, 2007IMO:7005750Hits:1,050
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Piraeus GRC
Built 1970 Husum DEU
1342 GT
ex Uffe, Inger Kansas
Iraklion 14.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Comninos
IMO:7005750
Former name(s):
- Terceira (Until 1989 Mar)
- Uffe (Until 1984)
- Inger Kansas (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,342 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPETAN COMNINOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
CAPETAN COMNINOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Uffe
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!