ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHRENSHOOP - IMO 7000669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AHRENSHOOPAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7000669Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Kiel-Scheerhafen 21-06-2007

Partenreederei MS "AHRENSHOOP", Hamburg
*1970 N.V. Scheepswerf Bodewes Gruno, Foxhol (#225) as FRAKTO

Length 75.62m Breadth 11.00m Draught 3.56m
GT 1,264 NT 511 Dwt 1,315

KHD SBV8M545 971 kW 11.0kn

ex: KAREN OLTMANN, ANGLO UNIT, FRAKTO, STOKKFRAKT, FRAKTO
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambeb Express
IMO:7000669
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373973000
Callsign:HP5304
Former name(s):
- Ahrenshoop (Until 2011 Nov)
- Frakto (Until 1975)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,264 tons
Summer DWT:1,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHRENSHOOP
© pieter melissen
Ahrenshoop
© Andreas Spörri
Ahrenshoop
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!