ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAMAR - IMO 9136204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:MIRAMARAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136204Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070628.Miramar entering Figueira.Call Sign=ZDEL4.Gross Tonnage=2840.Year of Build=1996.Flag=Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Spirit
IMO:9136204
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103736
Callsign:2HHQ4
Former name(s):
- Miramar (Until 2014 Apr)
- Celtic Spirit (Until 2014 Mar 19)
- Miramar (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Geestborg (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Viator (Until 1996 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’25.72” N, 24°15’14.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 251° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Talinn
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
03:45:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 03:45:59 UTCTalinn
2018 August 5th, 15:00:54 UTCKings Lynn
2018 July 28th, 14:00:50 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 July 20th, 17:00:08 UTCCastellon
2018 July 13th, 17:00:58 UTCTeignmouth
2018 July 8th, 23:59:22 UTCCardiff
2018 June 30th, 08:00:04 UTCRiga
2018 June 26th, 19:30:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 16th, 08:00:45 UTCLeixoes.
2018 June 10th, 07:30:28 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
Celtic Spirit
© Colwyn Grace
Celtic Spirit
© Colwyn Grace
Celtic Spirit
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!