ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Australia - IMO 8415859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Nova AustraliaAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8415859Hits:371
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Marin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Sun
IMO:8415859
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441759000
Callsign:DSQY9
Former name(s):
- Nova Australia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Green Eskimo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Garnet Reefer (Until 1996 Jun)
- Atlas Rex (Until 1995 Dec)
- Winter Reefer (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,428 tons
Summer DWT:5,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS REX
© JLDUHAMEL
GARNET REEFER
© JLDUHAMEL
ATLAS REX
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!