ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Tremblay [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367073Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Gaspé harbour today 28-06-2007 the Netherland cargo Vesel MORGENSTEND 11 build 2007 GT 8,999 12,700 t 6,000 KW 143 x 19 x 6,1 M came load wind mill blade from the LM GLASS FIBER plan in Gaspé
note this is the first shippement from this production plan
Weather was not the best for photo but ....
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’58.08” N, 79°52’13.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 100° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Port Alma Australia
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:02 UTCLt Klj>pa Ctb
2018 August 11th, 07:00:51 UTCDk Ebj>lt Klj
2018 August 8th, 07:00:26 UTCFr Uro>dk Ebj
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:54 UTCFr Lhr>fr Uro
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:41 UTCEs Ceu>fr Lrh
2018 July 25th, 18:00:58 UTCEg Suz>es Ceu
2018 June 30th, 09:00:41 UTCCn Dfg>sg Sin
2018 June 5th, 19:00:32 UTCRu Vyp>cn Czx
2018 May 25th, 08:00:44 UTCOnsan
2018 May 7th, 18:00:47 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond II
© foggy
Morgenstond II
© foggy
Morgenstond II
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 06, 2007 00:49 (11 years ago)
Anyhow, photo is good.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!