ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORK - IMO 8906690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:YORKAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906690Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship YORK has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Thursday june 28,2007.

Call Sign : ZCBE3
Gross tonnage : 77113
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Bermuda.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Hadi
IMO:8906690
Former name(s):
- York (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,113 tons
Summer DWT:149,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
York
© john sins
York
© Alf van Beem
YORK
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!