ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOFL STREAM - IMO 9008093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SOCOFL STREAMAdded:Apr 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008093Hits:1,161
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich Nov. 2003

-IMO added
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoey
IMO:9008093
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248509000
Callsign:9HA2393
Former name(s):
- Silvana (Until 2010 May)
- Socofl Stream (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,311 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°20’11.98” N, 31°11’19.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 298° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 13:00:37 UTCElefsis
2018 May 30th, 01:00:38 UTCAshdod
2018 May 1st, 15:00:37 UTCSonmez
2018 April 19th, 00:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 March 28th, 12:00:50 UTCSonmez
2018 March 5th, 04:00:49 UTCAshdod
2018 January 29th, 16:00:48 UTCHaifa
2018 January 1st, 13:00:05 UTCAshdod
2017 November 8th, 02:00:45 UTCAntalya
2017 August 2nd, 04:30:48 UTCAntalia
More Of This Ship
Zoey
© Pilot Frans
ZOEY
© Stan Laundon
ZOEY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!