ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE PERFORMER - IMO 7717731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:BSLE PERFORMERAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7717731Hits:877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Vessel BSLE PERFORMER on transit through Kiel-Canal from Antwerpen to Gdansk on the 27/05/2007.
L: 193,35 m; B: 22,96 m; T: max.: 10,3 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Performer
IMO:7717731
Former name(s):
- Asr (Until 2006 Jun)
- Caravaggio (Until 2003 Aug)
- Karlobag (Until 2000)
- Makedonija (Until 1995 Sep)
- Konkar Nereus (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,992 tons
Summer DWT:24,076 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karlobag
© Tomislav Raymondi
MAKEDONIJA
© Pascal RITEAU
BSLE PERFORMER
© Andrea Galliano
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 06, 2007 00:51 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this former Croatian freighter.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!