ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PAPA - IMO 7343750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dandan [View profile]Title:OCEAN PAPAAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7343750Hits:1,364
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
*@ pier 14 N.H. Manila
Owner(s) : Oceanic Container Lines Inc.
*sank off the coast of Malalison Island in Culasi, Antique, Philippines during the onslaught of typhoon Frank last June 21, 2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Papa
IMO:7343750
Former name(s):
- Chiang Mai (Until 2006)
- Grace Liberty Ii (Until 1994 Apr)
- Tiger Liberty (Until 1991)
- Grace Liberty Ii (Until 1990 Nov)
- Pegasus Peace (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:2,161 tons
Summer DWT:2,691 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Edvard Aaseboe on Mar 13, 2013 06:49 (5 years ago)
Wrong IMO nr

Edvard
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!