ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOTEBORG - IMO 9179311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:GOOTEBORGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179311Hits:1,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship GOOTEBORG passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 29.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9179311 | Call Sign: PJNM | Class.: BV | Flag: Netherland Antilles/Willemstad |
GT 2.820 | NT 1.543 | dwt 4.128 | TEU 261 | Grain 5.628 m³ |
Loa 89,72 m | Lpp 84,98 m | Br. 13,70 m | Draught 5,69 m | Depth 7,20 |
Engine: Stork-Wärtsilä NSD Nederland B.V., Zwolle; Type 8SW28 – 3.263 BHP – 2.400 kW | 13 kn |
Yard: Scheepswerf Pattje B.V., Waterhuizen/Netherlands – Yard-No. 403 | Completion 06/1998 |
Owner: CV Scheepvaartanderneming "GOOTEBORG" | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping B.V., Delfzijl/Niederlande
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Bay
IMO:9179311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305478000
Callsign:V2EM5
Former name(s):
- Gooteborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’2.6” N, 8°19’59.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 282° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Schiedam
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
00:00:38 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:47 UTCShoreham
2018 September 8th, 10:00:34 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 25th, 01:00:17 UTCSttetin
2018 August 20th, 10:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 16:00:29 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 23:00:05 UTCLubeck
2018 July 16th, 13:30:51 UTCNaantali
2018 July 14th, 18:00:34 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 July 7th, 04:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:47 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
MARTTA VG
© Malte Classens
Martta VG
© Hannes van Rijn
MARTTA VG
© Frank Schlünsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jan-Dirk von der Fecht on Aug 22, 2007 14:21 (11 years ago)
Moin Hans-Wilhelm,

fyi

Management owner:
Esmeralda Schiffahrtsgesellschaft
Hemmoor Deutschland

die Gooteborg fährt für Wagenborg Charter

Gruß
Jani
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!