ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANTO STAR - IMO 8115590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:TANTO STARAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8115590Hits:2,226
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Tanto Star - Singapore 12.06.07
ex Nordsino
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Star
IMO:8115590
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016131
Callsign:YDKI
Former name(s):
- New Sea Star (Until 2006 Sep)
- Qc Star (Until 2006 Mar)
- New Sea Star (Until 2003 Aug)
- Tiger Cliff (Until 2003 Jan)
- Nordsino (Until 1999 Sep)
- Maersk Bravo (Until 1990 Jul)
- Nordsino (Until 1987)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1986)
- Nordsino (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,909 tons
Summer DWT:13,193 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°41’0.08” S, 113°25’21.4” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
10.5kts, 89°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya Idn
Arrival:5th May 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 12:00:39 UTCSurabaya Idn
2018 April 18th, 14:00:45 UTCSby
2017 July 29th, 22:30:39 UTCJakarte
2017 July 9th, 23:00:31 UTCSby
2015 October 12th, 18:00:32 UTCSby
2015 May 21st, 06:00:14 UTCSurboyo
2014 January 20th, 22:00:35 UTCOpl
2013 November 10th, 02:00:18 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
VILLE DU LEVANT
© Frits Olinga
TANTO STAR
© Vladimir Knyaz
TANTO STAR
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!