ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:383
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Humberborg -River Elbe 06.05.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’35.94” N, 8°43’5.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 68° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:17th May 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 May 16th, 06:00:53 UTCEmden
2018 May 14th, 02:00:10 UTCKragero
2018 May 13th, 04:00:41 UTCLangoya
2018 May 7th, 16:00:38 UTCDublin
2018 May 5th, 01:00:52 UTCAvonmouth
2018 May 4th, 08:00:11 UTCBelfast
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:14 UTCGlasgow
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:56 UTCKilroot
2018 April 30th, 13:00:30 UTCBarrow
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Niels Johannes
Aasfjord
© Frits Olinga
Aasfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!