ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEBUCTO SEA - IMO 8973722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:CHEBUCTO SEAAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8973722Hits:1,129
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Deep Sea Tug 'Chebucto Sea' at Wright's Cove,in the Bedford Basin on 26 June 2007. Built for the Royal Canadian Navy in 1957 by Saint John Shipbuilding Ltd,535 GRT. REgistered in Canada and operated by Secunda Marine,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Matterhorn
IMO:8973722
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316227000
Callsign:CFD7759
Former name(s):
- Chebucto Sea (Until 2009 Jun)
- St.charles Ata 533 (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:535 tons
Summer DWT:338 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Matterhorn
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Matterhorn
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Matterhorn
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!