ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEO GRATIAS - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:DEO GRATIASAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510793Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Auf der Elbe bei BrunsbŁttel am 28.06.07/IMO number : 7510793 / Call Sign : PDOC /Gross tonnage : 916 / Year of build : 1974 / Ship manager: WAGENBORG SHIPPING BV 10, Marktstraat, Delfzijl NETHERLANDSFlag : Netherlands /
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’1.82” N, 8°17’36.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 303° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Dewis
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 03:00:58 UTCNlhar
2018 September 1st, 16:00:48 UTCNlhar
2018 August 31st, 14:00:54 UTCDebre
2018 August 30th, 03:00:29 UTCDersk
2018 August 21st, 07:00:22 UTCDecux
2018 August 13th, 12:00:02 UTCNldzl
2018 August 13th, 10:30:47 UTCNlhar
2018 August 6th, 22:00:41 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 5th, 06:00:53 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:50 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
MISKA
© Jochen Wegener
MISKA
© Pieter Inpyn
Miska
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!