ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

George T - IMO 9002582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:George TAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002582Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
George T - 08.03.07 Europoort
ex Carbunesti built 1990 in Romana
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Coral
IMO:9002582
Former name(s):
- George T (Until 2007 Jul)
- Corona Fury (Until 2003 Jul)
- Carbunesti (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,037 tons
Summer DWT:171,875 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carbunesti
© Michael Neidig
CARBUNESTI
© friendship
George T
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!