ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEBUCTO SEA - IMO 8973722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:CHEBUCTO SEAAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8973722Hits:888
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ex Royal Canadian Navy Auxiliary Vessel, CNAV St. Charles, deleted as a naval unit and now operated by Secunda Marine Ltd as 'Chebucto Sea'. Shown here at Dartmouth,Nova Scotia in the Bedford Basin on June 26th,2007.Built in 1957 by Saint John Shipbuilding Ltd.as a Saint Class ATA ocean-going tug. GRT 535 tons.Photo Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Matterhorn
IMO:8973722
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316227000
Callsign:CFD7759
Former name(s):
- Chebucto Sea (Until 2009 Jun)
- St.charles Ata 533 (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:535 tons
Summer DWT:338 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Matterhorn
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Matterhorn
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Matterhorn
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!