ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:Jul 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:692
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Auf der Elbe bei Brunsbüttel am 28.06.07/IMO number : 9216353 / Call Sign : V7CW5 /Gross tonnage : 14278 / Year of build : 2001 /
Flag : Marshall Islands / Ship manager DOHLE P :370, Elbchaussee, Hamburg GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’33” N, 5°3’27.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
08:30:57 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 8th, 03:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 3rd, 22:59:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 1st, 04:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:43 UTCCastellon
2018 July 20th, 03:00:33 UTCLimassol
2018 July 18th, 03:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 16th, 05:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 July 11th, 04:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 04:30:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
SARA BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jan-Dirk von der Fecht on May 22, 2008 18:46 (10 years ago)
Hallo Willi,
schönes Foto
Gruß
Jani
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!