ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chl Innovator - IMO 7342469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Chl InnovatorAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:June 28, 2007IMO:7342469Hits:931
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Chl Innovator 28.6.2007 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Innovator
IMO:7342469
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563410000
Callsign:9VNG
Former name(s):
- Rodney (Until 1986)
- Cape Rodney (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,426 tons
Summer DWT:26,931 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’10.75” N, 8°3’20.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 2nd, 22:15:56 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 27th, 04:00:21 UTCMalta
2018 June 9th, 09:00:28 UTCRijeka
2018 May 11th, 10:00:26 UTCMalta
2018 April 19th, 09:00:17 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 18th, 20:00:34 UTCDunkerque
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCMalta
2018 March 11th, 09:00:44 UTCDunkirk
2018 February 14th, 07:00:43 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Chl Innovator
© Dragec
Chl Innovator
© Dragec
CHL INNOVATOR
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Jun 30, 2007 19:52 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne again.
Regards!
Dragec on Jun 30, 2007 19:52 (11 years ago)
Da mislim da je oko Sueza .40 kontejnera je završilo u moru a 60 oštečeno.
Pozdrav!
Marie-Anne on Jun 30, 2007 19:31 (11 years ago)
Very nice sunny picture you got on this good looking one.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
mara on Jun 30, 2007 17:13 (11 years ago)
Ovi specialni sugar bulkerji (BIBO) su fascinantni, ljepo si ga dobijo. U Koper jos nije stigao ni jedan.
Ali Ital Florido je dobro zaljuljalo. Fotke su napravljene nekdje oko Sueza mislim, 22.6. je mogla biti tamo negdje?????

PM ti ne radi.
Pozdrav, Jurij
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!