ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANK ZHEJIANG - IMO 8214073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FRANK ZHEJIANGAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8214073Hits:471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering Flushing Roads(Holland)
2007-06-24
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank Zhejiang
IMO:8214073
Former name(s):
- Frederike Selmer (Until 2003 May)
- Tomis Spirit (Until 1999 May)
- Baraolt (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,539 tons
Summer DWT:65,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOMIS SPIRIT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FREDERIKE SELMER
© hanswesthoff
Frank Zhejang
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!