ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Glory - IMO 9278648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Ocean GloryAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278648Hits:471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ocean Glory am 11.06.07 in Gdynia

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Shin Kurushima 5198
ex-Namen: Paul Oldendorff
Länge: 178.03m
Breite: 28m
Tragfähigkeit: 35117 Tonnen
Vermessung: 21185 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:9278648
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210115000
Callsign:C4MC2
Former name(s):
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:35,552 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’0.6” N, 103°20’9.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Longkou Chn
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 23:50:16 UTCId Sub
2017 December 16th, 14:00:52 UTCRu Vvo
2017 November 20th, 23:00:46 UTCSg Aew
2017 September 8th, 14:00:39 UTCDurban
2017 May 17th, 14:30:39 UTCSg Pebg A
2017 January 25th, 01:00:28 UTCEbgb
2016 December 20th, 23:00:33 UTCJp Yok Off
2016 October 27th, 11:30:41 UTCLuoyuan
2016 October 27th, 11:30:41 UTCCn Nkg
2016 October 27th, 11:30:33 UTCCntag
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GLORY
© Anthony Legg
OCEAN GLORY
© Anthony Legg
OCEAN GLORY
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!