ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONA - IMO 8611013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LEONAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611013Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/6/23 off BrunsbŁttel downstream on river Elbe. Yob: 1986. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Lene D
IMO:8611013
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305661000
Callsign:V2FF6
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Scot Carrier (Until 1994 Jun 06)
- Leone (Until 1987 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’50.64” N, 14°36’49.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:19th May 2018
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:19 UTCAarhus
2018 May 13th, 17:00:04 UTCStettin
2018 May 10th, 14:00:45 UTCAalborg
2018 May 8th, 12:30:48 UTCRonne
2018 May 4th, 10:00:11 UTCStettin
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCNyborg
2018 April 30th, 15:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 26th, 12:00:32 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:38 UTCEmden
2018 April 16th, 07:00:35 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
LENE D
© 3SX
LENE D
© stara zientara
LENE D
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!