ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALTHEA - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AMALTHEAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Amalthea am 11.06.07 in Gdynia

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Ulsan 650
ex-Namen: Bosko Rickmers
Länge: 158.7m
Breite: 25.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 15315 Tonnen
Vermessung: 14278 GT
Flagge: Marshall Islands
Heimathafen: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°39’13.03” N, 12°50’58.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 124° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:25th May 2018
03:30:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:00:33 UTCDebrv
2018 May 14th, 05:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 May 11th, 14:00:52 UTCSehel
2018 May 11th, 14:00:16 UTCDkcph
2018 May 11th, 03:00:17 UTCMalmo
2018 May 10th, 04:00:18 UTCHalmstad
2018 May 8th, 05:00:53 UTCDeham
2018 May 7th, 10:00:14 UTCDebrv
2018 May 5th, 15:00:55 UTCDkcph
2018 May 5th, 15:00:15 UTCDkctt
More Of This Ship
Lantau Arrow
© fabianv
LANTAU ARROW
© vazee
LANTAU ARROW
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 29, 2007 20:08 (10 years ago)
Auch gute Arbeit!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!