ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMAS Waterman A146 - IMO 7703053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:RMAS Waterman A146Added:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7703053Hits:848
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
RMAS water tanker, Waterman entering Portsmouth harbour during the 2005 Festivities. Normally based in Scotland, a rare visitor to Pompey.

built : R. Dunston, 1978 263gt

photo : Portsmouth : 27:06:2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Waterman
IMO:7703053
MMSI:518910000
Callsign:E5U2857
Pennant no.:A146
Former name(s):
- Waterman (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:290 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WATERMAN
© davidships
SD WATERMAN
© Ken Smith
SD WATERMAN
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!