ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI OLYMPIA - IMO 8519019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI OLYMPIAAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8519019Hits:911
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 93,005
Built: 1987
Flag: Korea
28-06-07, at anchor Port Hedland waiting to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympia
IMO:8519019
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Olympia (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,005 tons
Summer DWT:186,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI OLYMPIA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!