ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIZHNYA - IMO 8871572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SHIZHNYAAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871572Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian coastal bulk carrier Shiznya, bt. 1988, gt. 2829. off Flushing on 16.7.2004

IMO Added 8871572 and spelling corrected.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shizhnya
IMO:8871572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339100
Callsign:UIPI
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5098 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’46.99” N, 36°45’6.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 33° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 12:00:48 UTCAzov
2017 November 11th, 08:00:19 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 6th, 20:00:52 UTCAzov
2017 October 27th, 18:00:22 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 8th, 15:00:57 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 5th, 04:00:53 UTCAzov
2017 September 25th, 14:00:25 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 21st, 04:00:00 UTCAzov
2017 September 18th, 18:00:59 UTCRpr"tamanskiy"
2017 September 17th, 20:00:00 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
SHIZHNYA
© Tim Becker
SHIZHNYA
© evgenii 10
SHIZHNYA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!