ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARU - IMO 7809297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:ANNA MARUAdded:Nov 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7809297Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Piraeus 10/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Maru
IMO:7809297
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237997000
Callsign:SV4774
Former name(s):
- John P (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,474 tons
Summer DWT:282 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’6” N, 23°41’9.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 180°
Destination:
Location:Peir Por Ydr Aig Per
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
19:30:43 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 19:30:26 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2018 September 1st, 19:30:15 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2017 September 1st, 19:30:28 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2017 September 1st, 19:30:08 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2016 September 1st, 19:30:25 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2014 September 1st, 19:30:06 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
More Of This Ship
ANNA MARU
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANNA MARU
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANNA MARU
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!