ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LEADER - IMO 7714325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SEA LEADERAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:June 12, 2007IMO:7714325Hits:692
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sea Leader am 12.06.07 in Gdynia

Baujahr: 1962
Bauwerft, Nummer: Blohm & Voss, Hamburg 345
ex-Namen: Esso New Orleans, Elisabethport, Sea-Land Leader
Länge: 201.8m
Breite: 23.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 20892 Tonnen
Vermessung: 17618 GT
Flagge: Gibraltar

1962 erbaut als Tanker, 1978 Umbau zum Containerschiff
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leader
IMO:7714325
Former name(s):
- Sea Leader (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sea Land Leader (Until 1989 Jan)
- Elizabethport (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,618 tons
Summer DWT:14,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LEADER
© miraflores
SEA LEADER
© miraflores
SEA LEADER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!