ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER BAY - IMO 8129852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PIONEER BAYAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8129852Hits:570
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam (Eemhaven) June 17th 2007.
(arrived 6th May!)
Call Sign : A8KZ6
Gross tonnage : 7748
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Built: 1982 by Hayashikane, Shiminoseki
Flag : Liberia
Ex Pioneer Express-05, Pioneer Reefer-93, Rehmannia-88, Raffia Universal-86.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:8129852
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Express (Until 2005 Jun)
- Pioneer Reefer (Until 1993 May)
- Rehmannia (Until 1988)
- Raffia Universal (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,748 tons
Summer DWT:8,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pioneer Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
PIONEER BAY
© MERLE LAURENT
PIONEER BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!