ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE S - IMO 9189574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:UTE SAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:July 29, 2006IMO:9189574Hits:808
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship UTE S passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 29.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9189574 | Call Sign: DPUU | Class.: GL | Flag: Germany/Hamburg |
ex UTE (-15.11.2004) |
GT 2.988 | NT 1.311 | dwt 4.814 | TEU 366 | Grain 4.456 m³ - Bale 4.166 m³ |
Loa 99,49 m | Lpp 92,19 m | Br. 16,90 m | Draught 5,92 m | Depth 7,55 |
Engine: MAN B&W Diesel A/S Alpha Diesel, Typ 12 V 28/32 A – 2.940 kW | 15,5 kn |
Yard: NAVOL S.A.. Oltenita Jud. Calarasi, Romania – Yard-No. 1545 | Keellaying 18.02.1998 – Launching 19.08.1998 - Completion 04/1999 |
Owner: KG MS "UTE" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co., Rendsburg | Manager: Reederei Karl Schlüter GmbH & Co. KG, Rendsburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Juan Diego
IMO:9189574
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212370000
Callsign:5BEC4
Former name(s):
- Sven D (Until 2014 Nov 17)
- Pride Of Sneek (Until 2013 Jul 02)
- Ute S (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,814 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°54’13.28” N, 92°37’40.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 146° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 13:00:00 UTCPanama City
2018 August 17th, 13:00:39 UTCProgreso
2018 August 15th, 03:00:00 UTCPanama City
2018 August 12th, 14:00:10 UTCProgreso
2018 June 18th, 12:00:40 UTCPanama City
2018 June 8th, 16:00:03 UTCProgreso
2018 May 21st, 11:00:06 UTCPanama City
2018 May 4th, 13:00:39 UTCProgreso
2018 April 30th, 10:00:41 UTCPanama City
2018 April 27th, 13:00:33 UTCProgreso
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© martin klingsick
UTE
© Tim Becker
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!