ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver - IMO 7514579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SilverAdded:Mar 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7514579Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Silver moored at Antwerp port (28-06-2007).
imo: 7514579
build: 1976
flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver 1
IMO:7514579
Former name(s):
- Silver (Until 2009 Mar)
- Vaindlo (Until 2001)
- Khudozhnik Nesterov (Until 1992 Jan)
- Lauriergracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,464 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
silver 1
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Silver 1
© Daniel F.
SILVER 1
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2007 16:24 (11 years ago)
Hi Jan,

Thanks very much!
Extra info is always very welcome!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Jan van den Bos on Jul 19, 2007 06:15 (11 years ago)
Hi,
Ok here it is:

Lauriergracht(1976)
Khudozhnik Nesterov(1986)
Vaindlo (1992)
Silver (2001)

Jan
Marie-Anne on Jul 02, 2007 17:02 (11 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,

This was all i could find of her.

So fellow spotting people, let us know if you know more about this nice one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
2nd-mate on Jul 02, 2007 09:07 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Very nice picture of this nice looking general caro, she looks like a ex-Spliethoff but I can't find any info from her!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!