ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PU JIANG - IMO 6713893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PU JIANGAdded:Mar 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6713893Hits:1,231
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PU JIANG HONG KONG AUG 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald Star
IMO:6713893
Former name(s):
- Seagull (Until 1992 Nov)
- Pu Jiang (Until 1990 Dec)
- Speyer (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,333 tons
Summer DWT:8,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pu Jiang
© simonwp
SPEYER
© sterntube
SPEYER
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!