ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTAPAN - IMO 6508561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:OTAPANAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6508561Hits:626
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
laid up Rotterdam (Waalhaven) 17th June 2007
Call Sign : XCPD
Gross tonnage : 15536
Type of ship : Chemical Tanker
Built:1965 by Verolme, Rozenburg
Flag : Mexico
ex Harry C. Webb-88
Vessel Identification
Name:Otapan
IMO:6508561
Former name(s):
- Harry C.webb (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,536 tons
Summer DWT:22,328 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARRY C WEBB
© PWR
Otapan
© vovashap
Otapan
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 02, 2007 18:28 (11 years ago)
I was very lucky to get her John. Did not even know
she had been moved from Amsterdam.
Must dig out my photo of her as Harry C Webb!
regards
Derek
John Jones on Jul 02, 2007 07:49 (11 years ago)
Classic lines on the superstructure of this veteran Derek. Great to see that these old ones can still be found relatively close to home.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!