ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARISSA - IMO 9201803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:CLARISSAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201803Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam - 17/05/2007

IMO number : 9201803
Name of ship : CLARISSA
Call Sign : PDBB
Gross tonnage : 4235
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Clarissa
IMO:9201803
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246447000
Callsign:PDBB
Former name(s):
- Clarissa (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’45.3” N, 9°18’18.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 190° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli Via Nok
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 23:00:42 UTCNlvli Via Nok
2018 August 14th, 15:00:10 UTCFiprs
2018 August 10th, 14:30:32 UTCHalla
2018 August 8th, 03:00:54 UTCRiga
2018 August 4th, 23:55:04 UTCPlszz
2018 July 28th, 22:00:44 UTCFirau
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:37 UTCNlvli Via Nok
2018 July 14th, 20:00:25 UTCFiprs
2018 July 12th, 00:30:19 UTCRiga
2018 July 8th, 10:30:33 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
Lady Clarissa
© Pilot Frans
LADY CLARISSA
© miraflores
LADY CLARISSA & NORDBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!