ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Team Jupiter - IMO 9185487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Team JupiterAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9185487Hits:508
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Team Jupiter
Built-2000 at Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp Grt-27185
Owner-CROMWELL TRADING LIBERIA
Imo-9185487 Flag-Liberia Call-A8JA6
Arriving Amsterdam 22 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:9185487
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572740210
Callsign:T2SC4
Former name(s):
- Team Jupiter (Until 2008 Jun)
- Siteam Jupiter (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,185 tons
Summer DWT:48,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUPITER
© Marcelo Vieira
JUPITER
© Marcelo Vieira
TEAM JUPITER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!