ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TIANJIN - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CSAV TIANJINAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299484Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV TIANJIN 25,414/2005
Jula S 2003
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope for Antwerp
Gravesend
June 29th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’37.8” N, 13°43’22.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 146° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
03:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:00:55 UTCEsalg
2018 August 15th, 17:00:31 UTCMaptm
2018 July 27th, 17:00:12 UTCSlfna
2018 July 26th, 06:00:13 UTCGncky
2018 July 10th, 06:00:41 UTCTanger
2018 July 6th, 06:00:26 UTCRunvs
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 30th, 20:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:42 UTCTramb
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:48 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MARTHA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 30, 2007 08:30 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Many thanks, I will do my best.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jun 30, 2007 07:06 (11 years ago)
Two superb shot Ken,
Thanks for keeping us up to date with Thames shipping.
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!